The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team

5.0
  • Real Estate Agents
  • Midland, TX

About this business

Real EstateReal Estate Agents

Location details

4400 N Big Spring St Suite 124, Suite 124, Midland, TX, 79705, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.0427 reviews
Select a rating
lisa myoung's profile image
lisa myoung 
7 years ago

Victoria and her team did an excellent job selling our home, very quickly too. We didn’t have to worry about anything. She was on top of anything that needed to be done. Her and her team worked quickly, efficiently and where also able to answer any of my questions through the process. I have worked with several realtors in the past and she is by far the best I have had the pleasure to do business with. I couldn’t have asked for better service. I highly recommend her! 

faithknorr's profile image
faithknorr 
7 years ago

We were out of state buyers and she was fantastic as our agent. I flew in for a weekend to find a home and she had every home we requested set up ahead of time for showings and even printed out the home information sheets and had them stapled together in the order that we would be seeing them. Working with Kerri has been the best experience we’ve ever had from an agent and this was our fourth move in five years. No matter what our request was, she responded quickly and thoroughly (even providing a list of current utility pro... read more

user4383870's profile image
user4383870 
7 years ago

Victoria was wonderful! She and her team worked tirelessly and diligently to sell our home quickly and for top dollar. Even though Victoria was our listing agent, we felt that we had the whole agency working for us. Victoria kept us in the loop throughout the entire process. We couldn’t be happier! 

lovestar89's profile image
lovestar89 
7 years ago

Celeste is amazing, she goes above and beyond for her clients. She was readly available for any questions and situations that came up during my purchasing process. I appreciate everything she did for me as a client and would definitely reccomend her services to anyone that needs someone to assist them in real estate purchases. Amazing, cannot stress that enough 

zuser20170612144904257's profile image
zuser20170612144904257 
7 years ago

Kerri was great to work with in a very difficult transaction. She kept in constant contact letting me know what was going on, and pushed the other side to make their end of the agreements. She had a great positive attitude throughout, and gave us a generous and much appreciated closing gift. 

pgladney03's profile image
pgladney03 
7 years ago

Very knowledgeable, enjoyed the experience. A go getter. Closed very fast. Highly recommend. If she didn’t know wasn’t afraid to ask. Good communication throughout. Highly recommend. If I had to would do it all over again with Kerri Payne. 

rmmidthun's profile image
rmmidthun 
7 years ago

You are in great hands with Kerri! She is kind, knowledgeable, patient and will be there with you every step of the way. We were relocated from overseas and bought our house over the holidays. Kerri was on top of everything without delay. We couldn't have asked for anyone better to help us find a house in Midland! Kerri has a ton of resources if you're new to the area and goes the extra mile for her clients! 

Julie Edgerton's profile image
Julie Edgerton 
7 years ago

Kerri is a delight to work with and is the consummate professional. She is very knowledgeable of the Midland market and offers several options during negotiations. We highly recommend her! 

lworoschuk's profile image
lworoschuk 
7 years ago

Kerri was extremely genuine, down-to-earth and knowledgeable. She truly wanted us to find the best house for our price-range. Even when busy, Kerri still took the time to answer every question promptly and accurately. We couldn't have chose a better realtor! We love our new home and would highly recommend Kerri! 

Frequently asked questions about The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team

How is The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team rated?

The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team has a 5 star rating with 427 reviews. 

When is The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team open?

The Agency, Kerri Payne James Real Estate Team is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:00 a.m.