Advanced Dental Arts's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Advanced Dental Arts

4.8
  • Dentists
  • Manhattan, KS

About this business

DentalCosmetic DentistsDentistsGeneral Dentistry

Location details

4201-A Anderson Ave, Manhattan, KS, 66503, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
FriClosed
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.81,001 reviews
Select a rating
Lauren Hess's profile image
Lauren Hess 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

My daughter and I just had a dental appointment here today, my younger daughter a couple of days ago. All of our experiences were wonderful! I loved everyone there. They explained everything very well and assisted us in a way that made everything very comfortable and friendly. I can't wait for my next visit in 6mo! I would recommend this place to anyone. 

Amber Espy's profile image
Amber Espy 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

This is a wonderful dentist office with all kind and gentle employees. 

Erin Cleary's profile image
Erin Cleary 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago
Rotella Marsiglia's profile image
Rotella Marsiglia 
9 years ago

We have been going to ADA for two years now. The staff is friendly every time we visit. The location is easy to find, it's right off of the scenic route. I believe all of the dentist there are related and they often talk about their families and children. When I come in it's like visiting friends not an appointment. 

Sandy Sager's profile image
Sandy Sager 
9 years ago

I am new to Ft Riley, so I asked around for a recommendation for a dentist. Advanced Dental was recommended to me. They did not disappoint! From the first phone call they were kind and courteous. They were able to fit me into their schedule quickly. The office is welcoming and clean. I enjoyed the dental hygienist and the dentist, who were both friendly and thorough. I also purchased two sonic toothbrushes from them at a good price. The whole experience was a pleasure! 

Janelle Ginsburg's profile image
Janelle Ginsburg 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

Dr. Errol and his team are amazing! I think the best thing is that Dr. Errol gives pain free shots! He took his time, making sure that I was comfortable. Their chair side manner was comfortable and friendly. There was no up-sell, and I really felt that they cared about me, not just the money I could bring into their practice. Speaking of money, the front desk gave me a printed estimate of the costs and it came back a couple of dollars cheaper! There is a massage chair in the office waiting room, in a darkened annex, fo... read more

Kirsti Ditonto's profile image
Kirsti Ditonto 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

I recently just moved to Kansas from SoCal and before I moved I had a dental implant placed. After I moved I figured I would just get the crown put on and all would be well! Well the other night I was sitting on my couch and felt what I thought was my implant falling out! I went into straight panic mode thinking my implant is coming out and I would have to have another surgery and may I add I am terrible with anything medical/dental! Since it happened on a Sunday night I had to wait till the next morning to call the dentis... read more

Mary Wille-Dooley's profile image
Mary Wille-Dooley 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

I absolutely LOVE visiting Dr. Ellen and Dr Travis not to mention the great staff. My whole family goes here and we truly appreciate how they treat you as a person and not a number. Thanks everyone for all that you do! 

Amber M. Wray-Clark's profile image
Amber M. Wray-Clark 
recommend  Recommended
9 years ago

Advanced Dental Arts provided an amazing patient experience. The friendly staff and great customer service is truly second to none. Everyone treated me with the upmost respect and care from the time I set my initial appointment until I returned for my follow up procedure. I would recommend this dental office to anyone, especially families looking for a positive dental experience for their little ones. 

Frequently asked questions about Advanced Dental Arts

How is Advanced Dental Arts rated?

Advanced Dental Arts has a 4.8 star rating with 1,001 reviews. 

When is Advanced Dental Arts open?

Advanced Dental Arts is closed now. It will open on Monday at 8:00 a.m.