Mike's Termite & Pest Control's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mike's Termite & Pest Control

4.8
  • Pest Control
  • Raceland, LA

About this business

Home ServicesPest Control

Location details

4675 LA-1, Raceland, LA, 70394, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8107 reviews
Select a rating
Jordan Dufrene's profile image
Jordan Dufrene 
6 months ago

Mikes did a great job. They were very through and took their time to make sure everything was covered to the best of their ability. Drilled holes in slab for treatment as well. 

Michael Caravella's profile image
Michael Caravella 
3 months ago

We saw Justin and Ronnie yesterday at our sites; Justin working with new techniques to solve our issue and Ronnie was renewing 4 contracts and adding a 5th. Couldn't be happier with the service and response on our issues. These guys are top notch! Thank you Mike's Termite & Pest Control 

Steve Young's profile image
Steve Young 
11 months ago

Great company that makes sure your house is protected from termites and other pests. I have been doing business with mikes for over 15 years and have never had a problem and the price for what they do is unmatched. I highly recommend them. 

Bob Barker's profile image
Bob Barker 
11 months ago

I having been using Mike's Pest Control for 15+ years. They always call the day before to make sure they can due their treatment the next day. Would give them a 10 star review, but it only credits them with 5 stars. 

Lisa Morales's profile image
Lisa Morales 
11 months ago

Justin with Mike’sTermite & Pest Control is always super friendly and trustworthy. Does an excellent job keeping the critters out. From inside to outside, spiders and wasps too. He takes care of our 2 homes, and office. Haven’t had anyone ever do such an amazing job. Thanks 

Frequently asked questions about Mike's Termite & Pest Control

How is Mike's Termite & Pest Control rated?

Mike's Termite & Pest Control has a 4.8 star rating with 107 reviews. 

When is Mike's Termite & Pest Control open?

Mike's Termite & Pest Control is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.