Lagarde Law's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Lagarde Law

5.0
  • Personal Injury Law
  • Covington, LA

About this business

LegalPersonal Injury Law

Location details

421 N Florida St, Covington, LA, 70433, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
5.010 reviews
Select a rating
Kalli Walker's profile image
Kalli Walker 
3 months ago

Alex and Veronica worked with me for the past year to get a deserving settlement after a car accident. They were always available via phone or email to update me on any questions or concerns I’ve had and also helped me get good therapy and treatment. I would recommend Lagarde Law Firm to anyone who has been seriously injured in an accident and needs a stand up lawyer who stays on top of his cases and fights for his clients. 

Anthony Papa's profile image
Anthony Papa 
2 months ago

I am extremely grateful to have been a client of Lagarde Law. They were very professional and took care of everything. Throughout my entire case they genuinely cared about what was best for me and fought to get me that. Whenever you go with Lagarde Law you aren’t just another random client. They treat you with respect, always answer the phone, and do everything they can to make sure you’re taken care of. 

Markietta Thomas's profile image
Markietta Thomas 
11 months ago

My experience with Lagarde Law was amazing. I was personally represented by Alex Reed, who went above and beyond. He was there to help guide me every step of the way! Any time I had a question or fear, he was there to set me straight! He shot it straight with me and gave his honest advice! I am so thankful to have had him to represent me! Happy with the outcome of my case. Mrs. Veronica was also very warm, welcoming, and always so helpful!! 

Joshua Morgan's profile image
Joshua Morgan 
11 months ago

Had a great experience after my recent accident which resulted in a broken hand. Entire team was very helpful throughout the process, even recommending the perfect doctor and chiropractor. 

Jacob King's profile image
Jacob King 
10 months ago

Alex Reed injured or not he's always been 100 and always gone above and beyond. Thank yall!!!! 

Frequently asked questions about Lagarde Law

How is Lagarde Law rated?

Lagarde Law has a 5 star rating with 10 reviews. 

When is Lagarde Law open?

Lagarde Law is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.