DePaolo & Wagner DMD's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

DePaolo & Wagner DMD

4.9
  • Cosmetic Dentists
  • Red Bank, NJ

About this business

DentalCosmetic DentistsDentists

Location details

191 Broad St #100, Red Bank, NJ, 07701, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
ThuClosed
Fri8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9181 reviews
Select a rating
richp3175's profile image
richp3175 
2 months ago

I had my first visit with Dr. Wagner and was extremely impressed. From the moment I arrived, everyone made me feel comfortable and welcomed. Dr. Wagner was caring, thorough, and took the time to explain everything clearly. She listened to my concerns, answered all of my questions, and made sure I understood my treatment options without ever feeling rushed. I truly appreciated her attention to detail and compassionate approach. It’s reassuring to find a dentist who is both knowledgeable and genuinely invested in their patient... read more

M's profile image
M 
3 months ago

I had an excellent experience at DePaolo & Wagner DMD, and I especially want to recognize Mrs. Melinda and Gina for their outstanding care and professionalism. From the moment I walked in, they made me feel welcomed and comfortable. Mrs. Melinda was incredibly kind, attentive, and took the time to explain everything clearly, which really helped put me at ease. Gina was just as wonderful; friendly, efficient, and genuinely caring throughout the entire visit. Their teamwork and positive attitude made the whole experience smo... read more

Lynn Michaels's profile image
Lynn Michaels 
3 months ago

Dr Wagner and her dental assistant Gina are both excellent resources for information, suggestions, and treatment of TMJ. Today was my first visit, so I can’t speak about long-term results yet. But Dr Wagner’s plan is multi-pronged, and I feel cautiously optimistic about it. They are both warm, compassionate, and validated my TMJ experience as typical for this condition. Dr Wagner’s treatment is pricey, but her expertise and manner make me trust her. 

Rebecca Romba's profile image
Rebecca Romba 
a month ago

I came in because I had my jaw locked for 3 weeks and no one else was able to help me. I went to several different specialists, and to the hospital twice for pain and facial swelling and for inability to open my mouth. My poor husband had to deal with me. I was miserable. The office staff was so compassionate, they got me in as soon as possible (with in 2 business days of me calling giving me time to get money for the visit). And when I came in they again, from the front desk staff, to Miss Gina, were so compassionate. They ... read more

Joe Bilotta's profile image
Joe Bilotta 
a month ago

This practice has treated me since I was ten at most. I can't imagine going to another dentist. The staff has been nothing less than professional and skilled. Ive have plenty of work done on my teeth. I'm not scared of these dentists. Thanks Dr Wagner and thank you Dr DePaulo for fixing my tooth today. 

Frequently asked questions about DePaolo & Wagner DMD

How is DePaolo & Wagner DMD rated?

DePaolo & Wagner DMD has a 4.9 star rating with 181 reviews. 

When is DePaolo & Wagner DMD open?

DePaolo & Wagner DMD is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.