Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union

4.9
  • Credit Unions
  • Fulshear, TX

About this business

FinanceCredit Unions

Location details

6646 Argonne Dr, Fulshear, TX, 77441, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
SunClosed
4.9123 reviews
Select a rating
Bill and Sue Henry's profile image
Bill and Sue Henry 
a month ago

Always a great experience when I need to do business with the credit union. Brianna help my son and I each get an auto loan. The process was simple and fast. This is my 6th loan with them. This is the go to place for great service and stress free banking. 

Victoria Valdez's profile image
Victoria Valdez 
5 months ago

I was greeted by a very sweet woman named Dolores who answered all of my questions regarding the payoff of my small loan. She explained the process clearly and in great detail, making sure I had everything I needed to ensure my balance was fully cleared. She was extremely helpful and made the entire experience smooth and easy. Thanks so much! Stacy, the Branch Manager, was incredibly helpful in answering all of my questions about Home Equity Loans. She explained the process clearly, helped me organize and write out my pend... read more

Angela Collier's profile image
Angela Collier 
2 months ago

I’ve been a member of BVSCU for probably 20 years. This was my first time at the Fulshear location and it just happened to be on their five year anniversary. It absolutely made my day when she walked out and gave me the gift bag and a cupcake. I will definitely choose this location from here on out. 

Athena Farahani's profile image
Athena Farahani 
4 months ago

Bobby went the extra mile in helping me with my query today. He was excellent—very helpful, patient, reassuring, attentive, pleasant toned yet cheery in guiding me through everything I needed clarifications on clearly". Excellent customer service!!! 

Michelle Anderson's profile image
Michelle Anderson 
9 months ago

Wonderful banking experience. Better than other local banks who view you as just a number. Here you are treated with respect, kindness, and all questions and needs are met with family friendly service. Dolores helped us today with a money transfer and she was kind and professional. We will keep coming here and recommend anyone who is in a big national bank to reconsider joining BVSCU! You won't be disappointed. 

Frequently asked questions about Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union

How is Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union rated?

Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union has a 4.9 star rating with 123 reviews. 

When is Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union open?

Brazos Valley Schools Credit Union is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.